Ludeon Forums

Ludeon Forums

  • September 23, 2021, 04:39:01 PM
  • Welcome, Guest
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Poll

How you relate for the full removing automatic turrets?

Positive. It's realistic. Fight with killboxes continues.
Negative. Make a button to kill all enemies in one click.

Pages: 1 ... 13 14 [15] 16 17 ... 454

Author Topic: [1.0] [PROJECT] Hardcore SK project v7: Sunrise  (Read 2330918 times)

Mr.Toaster

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

i dont know if a feature or a bug but when the colonist harvest cotton dont give raw cotton but cloth
Logged

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

i dont know if a feature or a bug but when the colonist harvest cotton dont give raw cotton but cloth

thanks! you found set of mini-bugs with Resourses.. they work currently like in vanilla. In next, made as in Superior Craft.

i dont know if a feature or a bug but when the colonist harvest cotton dont give raw cotton but cloth

thanks! you found set of mini-bugs with Resourses.. they work currently like in vanilla. In next, made as in Superior Craft.

ok. I will test.
« Last Edit: June 27, 2015, 08:18:16 AM by skyarkhangel »
Logged

kaptain_kavern

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 2074
  • started 10 mods in one tick.
    • View Profile
    • RimWorldMod Slack - A place for live chatting about RimWorld modding

i dont know if a feature or a bug but when the colonist harvest cotton dont give raw cotton but cloth

Now i understand how my pawns were crafting medicine without a tailor loom ^^

Uglyr

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 72
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Looks like trade also broken. Drug dealer traders came to my colony, built tent but no beacon appeared. I built my own beacon and tried to buy leather - hit accept, trade window become black and nothing happens. Esc close the window, but no pods with bought goods fall, the silver deducted however and traders no longer have the good I bought.
« Last Edit: June 27, 2015, 12:09:30 PM by Uglyr »
Logged

Uglyr

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 72
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

No, Haplo removed the trade beacon with the last update,

But the trade's are working fine with me, orbital and local trader.
Hm... After you say that I tried several things and it looks like if I build beacon outside the trade start working.
Logged

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

http://puu.sh/iEScH/763bcf4ee5.jpg

I got this when i loaded up for the first time. New world newest version.
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.

Uglyr

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 72
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

http://puu.sh/iEScH/763bcf4ee5.jpg

I got this when i loaded up for the first time. New world newest version.
I'm not pro, but list of mods looks small. Haven't you forgot to update modconfig.xml?
Logged

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

http://puu.sh/iEScH/763bcf4ee5.jpg

I got this when i loaded up for the first time. New world newest version.

you don't put modpack on a clean rimworld.
Modpack doesn't consist <drawWorkPassions> variable. I suppose it would be bug with Edb interface.
« Last Edit: June 27, 2015, 03:39:58 PM by skyarkhangel »
Logged

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

http://puu.sh/iEScH/763bcf4ee5.jpg

I got this when i loaded up for the first time. New world newest version.

you don't put modpack on a clean rimworld.
Modpack doesn't consist <drawWorkPassions> variable.
I put the modconfig thing in where its suppose to go.
http://puu.sh/iET4r/d52cf52b0b.jpg

Also is that ammo crate in the center with the pod, suppose to look like that?
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

I just replace the Concrete mixer with the Electrical one, and it isn't working anymore.
I can create a bill, but i can't send a crafter to do a job.
Do you have everything needed to make it? Sometimes they wont start till the have all the materials ready.
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

The normal concrete mixer is working well. Just the Electical isn't.
Hm let me give it a shot but keep looking in to it. Until the use the hand cranked one
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

The normal concrete mixer is working well. Just the Electical isn't.
Hm let me give it a shot but keep looking in to it. Until the use the hand cranked one

Sorry, i forgot to register "WorkGiverDef" to electric mixer :(

Just copy near with simple electric mixer workgiverdef. into Industrialisation_SK/Defs/WorkGiverDefs/COWorkGivers.xml

they differ only by the letter "E"   "EMixconcrete"


  <WorkGiverDef>
    <defName>DoBillsEMixconcrete</defName>
    <giverClass>WorkGiver_DoBill</giverClass>
    <workType>Crafting</workType>
    <singleBillGiverDef>EConcreteMixer</singleBillGiverDef>
    <verb>mix</verb>
    <gerund>mixing</gerund>
    <requiredCapacities>
      <li>Manipulation</li>
    </requiredCapacities>
  </WorkGiverDef>
« Last Edit: June 27, 2015, 08:36:44 PM by skyarkhangel »
Logged

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

The normal concrete mixer is working well. Just the Electical isn't.
Hm let me give it a shot but keep looking in to it. Until the use the hand cranked one

Sorry, i forgot to register "workingdef" to electric mixer :(
So does this mean i have to start over???? D:
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

The normal concrete mixer is working well. Just the Electical isn't.
Hm let me give it a shot but keep looking in to it. Until the use the hand cranked one

Sorry, i forgot to register "workingdef" to electric mixer :(
So does this mean i have to start over???? D:

Electric ConcreteMixer fix 1.7b
https://yadi.sk/d/Nval-TRohX9jM
Logged

Mechanoid Hivemind

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 579
  • All Knowing overlord
    • View Profile

The normal concrete mixer is working well. Just the Electical isn't.
Hm let me give it a shot but keep looking in to it. Until the use the hand cranked one

Sorry, i forgot to register "workingdef" to electric mixer :(
So does this mean i have to start over???? D:

Electric ConcreteMixer fix 1.7b
https://yadi.sk/d/Nval-TRohX9jM
Is this compatible with current saves?
Logged
The individual is obsolete. When you and your kind are extinct, we will cleanse our collective memory of the stain of your existence.
Pages: 1 ... 13 14 [15] 16 17 ... 454