Ludeon Forums

Ludeon Forums

  • December 05, 2021, 03:10:32 PM
  • Welcome, Guest
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

Poll

How you relate for the full removing automatic turrets?

Positive. It's realistic. Fight with killboxes continues.
Negative. Make a button to kill all enemies in one click.

Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28] 29 30 ... 451

Author Topic: [1.0] [PROJECT] Hardcore SK project v7: Sunrise  (Read 2410400 times)

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

2) If a hunter downs an animal instead of killing it, the hunter doesnt finish the job (killing the downed animal) and just stays "Standing." not doing anything (can even starve to death). Draft-undraft doesn't help the issue, only if I shoot down the downed animal manually. I had this issue in 1.8, but not in vanilla.

This hasn't happened to me in 1.8 or 1.9. Are you running any other mods?
Logged

caucasianasian

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Not sure if this was intentional or not

One cannot install a Prostronic Implant (BionicBrain) but can still buy one.  Had to play around with it but I think it really only needs to be added to the Surgery List. Not sure if this was intentional or not.  I can give you the exact location if you want.
Logged

djjmatexxe

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Quote
Not sure if this was intentional or not

One cannot install a Prostronic Implant (BionicBrain) but can still buy one.  Had to play around with it but I think it really only needs to be added to the Surgery List. Not sure if this was intentional or not.  I can give you the exact location if you want.
I have the same issue.

Quote
This hasn't happened to me in 1.8 or 1.9. Are you running any other mods?
Nope, only this modpack. It is also a fresh install of the game.
Also, this doesn't happen right off the bat; it started happening to me after like 12 hours into the colony.
« Last Edit: July 19, 2015, 04:40:14 AM by djjmatexxe »
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Quote
This hasn't happened to me in 1.8 or 1.9. Are you running any other mods?
Nope, only this modpack. It is also a fresh install of the game.
Also, this doesn't happen right off the bat; it started happening to me after like 12 hours into the colony.
What weapon are you using to hunt?
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Gather sand doesn't work. If you set a tile to gather sand the colonists approach the tile and stay there, trying to do something which triggers a debug error.
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Just A2B, and a few small edits of my own that wouldn't affect this. It's called "Collect Sand" under Orders. The error is "Failed to find Verse.ThingDef named MD2SandPile. There are 1932 defs loaded."

Logged

djjmatexxe

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Quote
This hasn't happened to me in 1.8 or 1.9. Are you running any other mods?
Nope, only this modpack. It is also a fresh install of the game.
Also, this doesn't happen right off the bat; it started happening to me after like 12 hours into the colony.
What weapon are you using to hunt?
Plasma Precision Rifle x2
Specialist sniper rifle x1
Logged

djjmatexxe

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

This modpack don't got a gather sand function.
Do you use other mods too ?
There is a collect sand option in the Orders section. I'm using only this modpack.
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Quote
This hasn't happened to me in 1.8 or 1.9. Are you running any other mods?
Nope, only this modpack. It is also a fresh install of the game.
Also, this doesn't happen right off the bat; it started happening to me after like 12 hours into the colony.
What weapon are you using to hunt?
Plasma Precision Rifle x2
Specialist sniper rifle x1

Confirmed with the plasma precision rifle. The colonist left the dromedary downed and decided to go for a walk. Meanwhile I was getting a ton of errors about him having more than 10 jobs in one tick.
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

The "textures" and "languages" folders under CrashLanding are lowercase, when they should be capitalized. On Linux it's case sensitive, causing the textures not to load. Same with "english" under languages.
« Last Edit: July 19, 2015, 08:06:57 AM by blinari »
Logged

blinari

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 26
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

This modpack don't got a gather sand function.
Do you use other mods too ?
There is a collect sand option in the Orders section. I'm using only this modpack.
My mistake, yes these order exist now.
But i wouldn't use it.
You are geting sand when you made stone blocks, refine oil and with the make sand bill out of crushed stone.

I just wanted a glass house on the beach.
Logged

djjmatexxe

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

By the way, is it intended that a Grand Silver Sculpture (excellent) (it costs 26*(20*40)=20800 silver to make) only sells for a mere 1000 silver? Its much more lucrative to use stone blocks for sculptures this way, which is somehow wierd imo.
Logged

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

Thanks for 1.9a bugreports! Soon fixes...
Lacks of free time.. new girlfriend eats it completely  :-*
Maybe A11 it's the last version for project Hardcore SK.
« Last Edit: July 19, 2015, 03:11:56 PM by skyarkhangel »
Logged

skyarkhangel

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
  • Skynet machine
    • View Profile

Enjoy your new joy ! :-)
And if you don't made it back, you did a great work with the modpack !

Yes.. i'am shocked by the amazing features in next A12. Really want to play in it and a desire to work with A12 too.
« Last Edit: July 19, 2015, 07:28:07 PM by skyarkhangel »
Logged

Threepounds

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Has anyone else had problems with the Zombie Apocalypse patch? I drop-dropped-overwrote with the Core_SK, EPOE_SK, and Zombie Apocalypse folders, but no matter where I try to put Zombie Apocalypse in the load order after enabling it, I get a lot of cross-reference errors, and I can't create worlds or start new colonies.
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 26 27 [28] 29 30 ... 451