Ludeon Forums

Ludeon Forums

  • June 29, 2022, 05:36:02 PM
  • Welcome, Guest
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: [1] 2

Author Topic: [1.3] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync RW]  (Read 17757 times)

Kiame

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1541
  • Refugee
    • View Profile

Re-color Stockpile and Growing Zones.

Direct Download:
1.3

A17
B18
B19
1.0
1.2

Use ModSync RW to know if/when there's an update


Github: https://github.com/KiameV/rimworld-recolorzones/

Steam


Thanks to the translators:
- Proxyer - Japanese
- 53N4 - Spanish
- Dimos - German


Like my mods? Consider supporting me!


« Last Edit: January 09, 2022, 12:10:26 PM by Kiame »
Logged

Mufflamingo

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 341
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #1 on: June 30, 2017, 06:08:17 AM »

Cool mod bro. Can you do something about the opacity too?
Logged
Bleeeee. . . . .

SURU

  • Drifter
  • **
  • Posts: 70
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #2 on: June 30, 2017, 07:13:28 AM »

Cool mod bro. Can you do something about the opacity too?
I Think "A" in color change window is Alpha channel - opacity. RGBA works like that ;) Have to try.
Logged
CraPC: AMD Phenom X3 8750 | Club 3D Radeon 7770 | Gigabyte GA-MA770-DS3 | 4GB RAM DDR2 2x2GB Kingston
Don't go this way!

Mufflamingo

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 341
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #3 on: June 30, 2017, 08:08:22 AM »

Cool mod bro. Can you do something about the opacity too?
I Think "A" in color change window is Alpha channel - opacity. RGBA works like that ;) Have to try.

Is that how it works? Im a color noob. Gonna try when I get home.  ;D
Logged
Bleeeee. . . . .

faltonico

  • Guest
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #4 on: June 30, 2017, 08:34:26 AM »

I usually have them hidden, but when i need to view them i would definitely would like them to be more remarkable.
Thanks for the mod!
Logged

wwWraith

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 432
  • ...
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #5 on: June 30, 2017, 09:19:43 AM »

Thanks a lot! But maybe add some more presets? Like 10-20 :)
Logged
Think about it. Think around it. Perhaps you'll get some new good idea even if it would be completely different from my words.

Kiame

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1541
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #6 on: June 30, 2017, 12:13:33 PM »

Thanks a lot! But maybe add some more presets? Like 10-20 :)

Yeah i'll take a look at expanding the number of presets
Logged

Beathrus

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 337
  • Haulin' all night!
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #7 on: October 13, 2017, 12:26:13 AM »

Yaaaaaasssss. Forgot I needed this!
Logged

Padd

  • Muffalo
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [A17] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones
« Reply #8 on: October 13, 2017, 01:57:06 AM »

That's a cool mod Kiame, very convenient when you have a big one stockpile separated into several zones ! Thanks

And yes, "A" in color is for alpha opacity of the color ;)
Logged

Kiame

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1541
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #9 on: December 03, 2017, 08:20:49 PM »

Adding ModSync.ninja support
Logged

BlackSmokeDMax

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1733
  • Don't Have To Live Like A...
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #10 on: December 04, 2017, 12:02:30 PM »

Adding ModSync.ninja support

Version number on Github appears the same. Is there not a new download?

Kiame

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1541
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #11 on: December 04, 2017, 12:16:39 PM »

I've become extremely lazy as my mod count has increased  ;D

On github I currently just have one release for B18. I just delete the old zip and then upload the new zip file

I see where it would be confusing though. I had A18 in the title and a181700 as the version. I've changed both to B18 for clarity
« Last Edit: December 04, 2017, 12:33:33 PM by Kiame »
Logged

BlackSmokeDMax

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1733
  • Don't Have To Live Like A...
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #12 on: December 04, 2017, 01:05:06 PM »

I've become extremely lazy as my mod count has increased  ;D

On github I currently just have one release for B18. I just delete the old zip and then upload the new zip file

I see where it would be confusing though. I had A18 in the title and a181700 as the version. I've changed both to B18 for clarity

Heh, don't blame you, your mod count has certainly been climbing! My biggest confusion however was the date of the most recent release. Seems that doesn't change when replacing a file, must only change when first placing the file??

Kiame

  • Planetologist
  • ****
  • Posts: 1541
  • Refugee
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #13 on: December 04, 2017, 01:16:13 PM »

Yeah i wish i could update the release date
Logged

frenchiveruti

  • Colonist
  • ***
  • Posts: 185
  • Warmonger
    • View Profile
Re: [B18] [KV] ReColor Stockpile and Growing Zones [ModSync]
« Reply #14 on: December 04, 2017, 10:38:35 PM »

Yeah i wish i could update the release date
You could change the file naming?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2